Aigregator Logo
Aigregator
ReachOut AI logo

ReachOut AI

Generates AI avatar videos personalized per recipient for sales outreach.

Last updated: Aug 13, 2026

About ReachOut AI

ReachOut AI is a video personalization platform built for sales and marketing outreach. Users record one video or write a script, and the platform generates an AI avatar that speaks the script with lip-sync and voice cloning in over 50 languages, inserting recipient-specific details like a name or company into each version without re-recording. A related feature can generate personalized singing or rap videos that reference the recipient by name. Users can customize backgrounds, thumbnails, and the landing email page around each video, and track plays, clicks, and conversions through built-in analytics. The platform also includes a B2B lead finder with access to a database of more than 300 million contacts, and connects to CRMs, email providers, Zapier, and Pabbly. The tool is aimed at sales teams, SDRs, marketers, SaaS companies, and ecommerce businesses that want higher reply rates from cold outreach without recording a video for every prospect. It is owned by 6S Media, based in London, and offers a free trial alongside tiered paid plans. One limitation: exact pricing tiers are not detailed on the homepage, and the reported engagement improvements come from the company's own customer claims rather than independent verification.

At a glance

Company
6S Media
Platforms
Web
Integrations
Zapier, Pabbly
Last verified
August 2026
Last updated: August 13, 2026

Who It's For

  • •Sales teams
  • •Marketing professionals
  • •Entrepreneurs
  • •Businesses seeking to personalize outreach

How It Works

  1. 1Users upload or select a human presenter (AI or real) and define their script.
  2. 2Variables are defined within the script for personalization (e.g., name, company, product interest).
  3. 3The AI synthesizes the video, incorporating the chosen presenter and dynamic content for each recipient.
  4. 4Videos can be distributed via email, LinkedIn, or other channels.

How to Use ReachOut AI

  1. 1Sign up for a Reachout.AI account.
  2. 2Choose or create your AI presenter.
  3. 3Write your video script and insert personalization variables.
  4. 4Upload your contact list with corresponding variable data.
  5. 5Generate and send personalized videos to your leads.

Key Features

  • •AI avatar text-to-video generation in 50+ languages
  • •Video dubbing with lip-sync and voice cloning
  • •Personalized singing/rap videos
  • •Dynamic backgrounds, thumbnails, and email landing pages
  • •Video engagement analytics
  • •B2B contact database with 300M+ contacts

Use Cases

  • •Personalizing sales outreach videos at scale
  • •Increasing reply rates for SDRs and sales teams
  • •Creating personalized marketing videos for ecommerce
  • •Finding B2B leads for outbound campaigns

Pros & Cons

Advantages

  • •Dramatically increases engagement rates compared to traditional outreach methods.
  • •Saves significant time by automating personalized video creation processes.
  • •Offers deep personalization, making each outreach feel unique to the recipient.
  • •Integrates with existing sales and marketing tools for seamless workflow.

Disadvantages

  • •Requires a learning curve to effectively set up variable-based video campaigns.
  • •The quality of AI-generated presenters may not appeal to all audiences or use cases.
  • •Subscription costs can be a barrier for small businesses or individuals.

Alternatives

Reviews for ReachOut AI

0.0

Based on 0 reviews

Rating Distribution

No Reviews Yet

Be the first to share your experience with ReachOut AI!

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ReachOut AI?

ReachOut AI is a video personalization platform built for sales and marketing outreach. Users record one video or write a script, and the platform generates an AI avatar that speaks the script with lip-sync and voice cloning in over 50 languages, inserting recipient-specific details like a name or company into each version without re-recording.

How much does ReachOut AI cost?

ReachOut AI uses custom pricing — contact the vendor for a quote.

Is ReachOut AI free?

ReachOut AI is a paid tool and does not offer a free plan.

What are the best ReachOut AI alternatives?

Popular ReachOut AI alternatives include Vidyard, Tavus, HeyGen.

What is ReachOut AI used for?

ReachOut AI is commonly used for Personalizing sales outreach videos at scale, Increasing reply rates for SDRs and sales teams, Creating personalized marketing videos for ecommerce.

What platforms does ReachOut AI support?

ReachOut AI is available on Web.

Information Accuracy

Please note: While we regularly update all tool information including descriptions, features, pricing, and other details, this information may change over time as tools evolve and update their offerings. For the most current and accurate information, we recommend visiting the official website directly. Our goal is to provide you with comprehensive and up-to-date information to help you make informed decisions.