Aigregator Logo
Aigregator
Aragon AI logo

Aragon AI

AI headshot generator transforming selfies into studio-quality professional photos.

Last updated: Jul 21, 2026

About Aragon AI

Aragon is an AI-powered headshot generator designed for professionals and teams to create high-quality, lifelike headshots in minutes. Users upload a few selfies, select attire and backgrounds, and receive up to 100 generated headshots within 30 minutes. Built by AI researchers and alumni from MIT, Meta, and Google, the platform emphasizes realistic results and maintains user privacy with AES-256 encryption and SOC 2 Type II compliance. The tool targets individuals needing professional headshots for LinkedIn, corporate profiles, and websites, as well as companies requiring consistent branded headshots for teams of any size, from local businesses to Fortune 500 companies. Aragon distinguishes itself through advanced customization options, integration capabilities with over 8,000 apps, and extensive editing tools including background changers, clothing editors, and facial adjustments. One limitation is that while the Basic and Standard packages offer 896 x 1088 pixel resolution suitable for most applications, high-quality print materials may require the upgraded Executive package resolution (1792 x 2176 pixels) at a higher price point.

At a glance

Company
Aragon AI, Inc.
Platforms
Web
API
Available
Integrations
8000+ apps via general integration capability
Last verified
July 2026
Last updated: July 21, 2026

Who It's For

  • •Professionals needing LinkedIn and corporate profile photos
  • •Small to large businesses requiring team headshots
  • •Real estate agents and brokers
  • •Lawyers and legal professionals
  • •Freelancers and contractors
  • •Startups and companies with limited photography budgets

How It Works

  1. 1Users select desired attire and background options from curated selections
  2. 2Upload 6-8 selfie photos to the platform
  3. 3AI processes the images using algorithms developed by researchers from MIT, Meta, and Google
  4. 4System generates up to 100 personalized headshots within 30 minutes
  5. 5Results are emailed to the user for viewing, editing, and downloading

How to Use Aragon AI

  1. 1Create an account on the Aragon website
  2. 2Select a pricing plan (Basic, Standard, or Executive)
  3. 3Choose attire and background options from available selections
  4. 4Upload 6-8 quality selfie photos
  5. 5Wait for email notification when headshots are ready (typically 30 minutes)
  6. 6Review, edit using built-in tools, and download favorite headshots

Key Features

  • •Up to 100 AI-generated headshots per session
  • •Multiple attire and background options
  • •Background Changer tool to replace image backgrounds
  • •Clothing Changer for outfit swaps
  • •Magic Eraser for object removal
  • •Blemish Remover for skin refinement
  • •Image Upscaler for enhanced resolution
  • •Lighting Editor to adjust photo lighting
  • •Makeup Editor and Hair Style Editor
  • •AI Teeth Whitener for smile enhancement
  • •Integrations with over 8,000 apps
  • •API for custom integrations
  • •Brand customization for team headshots
  • •SOC 2 Type II compliance and AES-256 encryption

Use Cases

  • •Professional LinkedIn profile pictures and corporate websites
  • •Team headshots for companies requiring consistent branding across employee profiles
  • •Real estate agent photos for MLS listings and marketing materials
  • •Legal professional headshots for law firm websites and directories
  • •Personal or entertainment use with themed photoshoots and creative edits

Pros & Cons

Advantages

  • •Highly realistic results generated in 30 minutes, far faster than traditional photography scheduling which takes 2-3 work days
  • •Significantly more affordable than professional photographers (average US rate $250/hour vs. Aragon starting at $35-$75)
  • •Extensive customization options with 20+ outfit choices and multiple background selections, compared to traditional 1-2 outfits from photographers
  • •Built by AI researchers from MIT, Meta, and Google with over 2.6 million users and 40+ million photos generated, demonstrating scale and expertise

Disadvantages

  • •Standard resolution (896 x 1088 pixels) may not be suitable for high-quality prints, requiring the more expensive Executive package for premium results
  • •Requires upload of 6-8 quality selfies, meaning users need access to decent phone cameras rather than guaranteed results from any photo
  • •Limited to predefined attire and background selections rather than completely custom environments, restricting creative flexibility for specialized use cases

Reviews for Aragon AI

0.0

Based on 0 reviews

Rating Distribution

No Reviews Yet

Be the first to share your experience with Aragon AI!

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Aragon AI?

Aragon is an AI-powered headshot generator designed for professionals and teams to create high-quality, lifelike headshots in minutes. Users upload a few selfies, select attire and backgrounds, and receive up to 100 generated headshots within 30 minutes.

How much does Aragon AI cost?

Aragon AI uses custom pricing — contact the vendor for a quote.

Is Aragon AI free?

Aragon AI is a paid tool and does not offer a free plan.

What are the best Aragon AI alternatives?

Popular Aragon AI alternatives include AirBrush AI Headshot Generator, Avatar AI, DreamLook AI.

What is Aragon AI used for?

Aragon AI is commonly used for Professional LinkedIn profile pictures and corporate websites, Team headshots for companies requiring consistent branding across employee profiles, Real estate agent photos for MLS listings and marketing materials.

Does Aragon AI have an API?

Yes, Aragon AI offers an API for developers.

What platforms does Aragon AI support?

Aragon AI is available on Web.

Information Accuracy

Please note: While we regularly update all tool information including descriptions, features, pricing, and other details, this information may change over time as tools evolve and update their offerings. For the most current and accurate information, we recommend visiting the official website directly. Our goal is to provide you with comprehensive and up-to-date information to help you make informed decisions.