
Anakin AI
No-code AI app builder for automating tasks and content generation.
Pricing
About Anakin AI
Anakin is an all-in-one AI platform that empowers users to create customized AI applications without coding expertise. The platform integrates multiple AI models including ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Gemini, and others, allowing users to automate tasks, generate content, create chatbots, and build intelligent agents. Users can design and deploy custom AI workflows through a visual, no-code interface that requires minimal configuration. The platform is designed for content creators, businesses, and professionals who need to automate repetitive work and leverage AI capabilities. Anakin features an app store with over 5,800 pre-built AI applications, batch processing capabilities, workflow automation, and the ability to create custom AI assistants. While the platform offers extensive functionality for building AI solutions, the user interface and learning curve may require some time to master for those new to AI app builders.
At a glance
- Company
- Anakin Labs, Inc.
- Platforms
- Web, macOS, Windows, Desktop App
- Last verified
- July 2026
Who It's For
- •Content creators and copywriters
- •Business professionals seeking task automation
- •Marketing teams
- •Developers building AI applications
- •Organizations automating workflows
- •Users without AI or coding expertise
How It Works
- 1Users select from multiple AI models (OpenAI, Claude, DeepSeek, Gemini, etc.) available on the platform
- 2No-code visual builder allows users to design AI workflows by configuring parameters and chains
- 3Platform creates intelligent agents and automated workflows based on user configuration
- 4Completed AI applications can be published and integrated with existing tools and services
How to Use Anakin AI
- 1Launch the Anakin platform from web or download the desktop app
- 2Browse the app store with 5,800+ pre-built AI applications or create a custom app
- 3Use the visual no-code interface to design your AI workflow
- 4Configure your desired AI model, parameters, and automation rules
- 5Deploy your custom AI application immediately without coding
- 6Integrate with existing tools and services
Key Features
- •No-code AI app builder with visual interface
- •Auto Agent builder for creating custom AI assistants
- •Support for multiple AI models (ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Gemini, Mistral, Llama)
- •App store with 5,800+ pre-built AI applications
- •Workflow automation and chain creation
- •Batch processing capabilities
- •Text, image, video, and voice generation
- •Parameter editing and configuration
- •Seamless third-party tool integration
- •Desktop app availability (Mac, Windows)
Use Cases
- •Content creation and copywriting automation
- •Customer Q&A and chatbot deployment
- •Image, video, and voice generation workflows
- •Batch processing and repetitive task automation
- •Building custom AI assistants for business-specific needs
Pros & Cons
Advantages
- •Supports multiple leading AI models (OpenAI, Claude, DeepSeek, Gemini, etc.) in one platform, providing flexibility and comparison opportunities
- •Massive app store with 5,800+ pre-built applications enables quick implementation without building from scratch
- •True no-code interface with visual workflow builder makes AI accessible to non-technical users
- •Auto Agent builder automates complex challenge resolution with minimal configuration
Disadvantages
- •Platform offers extensive functionality that may create a steep learning curve for beginners despite no-code design
- •Dependency on multiple third-party AI models means service reliability depends on external providers
- •Credit system requires users to manage usage and potentially purchase additional credits for continued operation
Alternatives
See all Anakin AI alternatives →Reviews for Anakin AI
Based on 0 reviews
Rating Distribution
No Reviews Yet
Be the first to share your experience with Anakin AI!
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Anakin AI?
Anakin is an all-in-one AI platform that empowers users to create customized AI applications without coding expertise. The platform integrates multiple AI models including ChatGPT, Claude, DeepSeek, Gemini, and others, allowing users to automate tasks, generate content, create chatbots, and build intelligent agents.
How much does Anakin AI cost?
Anakin AI has a free plan; paid plans start at $9.90.
Is Anakin AI free?
Yes, Anakin AI offers a free plan you can start with.
What are the best Anakin AI alternatives?
Popular Anakin AI alternatives include AirOps, FlowiseAI, Dify AI.
What is Anakin AI used for?
Anakin AI is commonly used for Content creation and copywriting automation, Customer Q&A and chatbot deployment, Image, video, and voice generation workflows.
What platforms does Anakin AI support?
Anakin AI is available on Web, macOS, Windows, Desktop App.
Information Accuracy
Please note: While we regularly update all tool information including descriptions, features, pricing, and other details, this information may change over time as tools evolve and update their offerings. For the most current and accurate information, we recommend visiting the official website directly. Our goal is to provide you with comprehensive and up-to-date information to help you make informed decisions.